Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel
Dr. Sarina M. Harman-Tinnel
Last updated: Jun 2, 2015

Dr. Sarina M. Harman-Tinnel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1679528657

Dr. Sarina M. Harman-Tinnel D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 11644 West 75th Street Suite 101 in Shawnee, KS 66214. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679528657. Appointment can be made via the phone number (913) 962-0036. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sarina M. Harman-Tinnel.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Sarina M. Harman-Tinnel as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients

Renaissance Dental

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Renaissance Dental plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Kansas Preferred Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Kansas Preferred Plan (Pediatric Only) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Kansas Wellness Essentials Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
TruAssure Basic Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preferred Adult or Child Dental Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
TruAssure Preventive Dental Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Sarina M. Harman-Tinnel is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Sarina M. Harman-Tinnel is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Patterson Companies $285
A-Dec $167
Carestream Dental $141

Other

Food and Beverage $658
Other $167

Affiliated practices

Sarina Harman-Tinnel DDS
11644 West 75th Street
Shawnee, 66214 KS
(913) 962-0036

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 10 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Firoozeh Biria
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 313 Southeast 15th Terrace Deerfield Beach, 33441, FL
Dr. Lauren Gehling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5321 West 151st Street Leawood, 66224, KS
Dr. Deanna Barden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 11644 West 75th Street Overland Park, 66214, KS
Dr. Michael M. Tanner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 21 10400 West 103rd Street Overland Park, 66214, KS
Dr. Sarah Brent
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4034 Shawnee Mission Parkway Fairway, 66205, KS
Dr. John Kp Wang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 10821 West 87th Street Overland Park, 66214, KS
Dr. John M. le
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10616 West 87th Street Overland Park, 66214, KS
Dr. Katherine Brumagin Scott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10616 West 87th Street Overland Park, 66214, KS
Dr. Sarah Frances Prinz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11644 West 75th Street Suite 101 Shawnee Mission, 66214, KS

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel treat?

Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel is affiliated with Sarina Harman-Tinnel DDS.

Does Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel accept insurance?

Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel is listed in-network for 10 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from BEST Life, Renaissance Dental, TRUASSURE INSURANCE COMPANY. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel?

Dr. Sarina Michelle Harman-Tinnel's office is located at 11644 West 75th Street Suite 101 in Shawnee, KS 66214.